29 C
New York

NECO Timetable 2022/2023 Out– Download Correct Time table PDF

Published:

Is NECO Timetable for 2021 out? Yes! The National Examination Council (NECO) Timetable for 2021 is out. Download the correct NECO timetable 2021 for SS3 in PDF below.

The National Examination Examination Council has released a recent information on the 2021 NECO Exam Date and time and schedule.

If you are here to check and download the correct NECO 2021 timetable in pdf, then you are welcome to the right website.

Additional to the 2021 NECO Timetable, I have also provided good materials that will help candidates to score “A” in all their subjects at the bottom of this page

Those materials include a free NECO syllabus for all subjects and correctly solved questions and answers expo for all subjects.

There are totally free and they will help you to pass this 2021 NECO exam with an ‘A or B’ in all your nine subjects. Read down to see and download them.

Is the Correct NECO Timetable for 2021 Out?

The Correct NECO Timetable is out with NECO Exam dates and time in PDF

Register for 2021 NECO Exam Here

Since you are here for the correct NECO timetable 2021/2022, below is the link to download the NECO time table 2021/2022 in pdf to your phone.

Is NECO Timetable 2021 Out? Please Note: The 2021 NECO Timetable is out. Check and Download old NECO Time table for 2020 pdf format here.

Please, scroll to the bottom to download the free NECO Questions and Answers, and syllabus for all subjects and use them effectively,

When will NECO 2021/2022 start?

The official date for the NECO exam 2020 exam is the 5th of July, 2021 to 16th of August, 2021

Note: 99% of NECO Questions are set from Past Questions. So we have solved and compiled about 500 past questions and solved answers for all NECO subject. Get it here.

DOWNLOAD CORRECT NECO TIMETABLE FOR 2021

Scroll To The Left To See Full Table

DatePaper TypeSubjectsTime
5th July to 9th July 2021   
 Paper I (Practical)Physical EducationNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Auto MechanicsNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)WoodworkNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Home ManagementNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Foods and NutritionNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Performance Test)MusicNot fixed yet
 Paper IVAural MusicNot fixed yet
 Paper IVOral FrenchNot fixed yet
 Paper IVOral ArabicNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Auto Body Repair & Spray PaintingNot fixed yet
 Paper IAuto Electrical WorkNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Auto Mechanical WorkNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Air Conditioning and RefrigerationNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Welding and FabricationNot fixed yet
 

 

 

Paper I (Practical)Engineering Craft PracticeNot fixed yet
 

 

 

Paper I (Practical)Electrical Installation and Maintenance WorkNot fixed yet
 

 

 

Paper I (Practical)Radio/Television/Electronics WorkNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Blocklaying/Bricklaying/Concrete WorkNot fixed yet
 Paper IVExhibition (Painting and Decoration)Not fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Plumbing and Pipe FittingNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Machine WoodworkingNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Carpentry and JoineryNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Furniture MakingNot fixed yet
 

 

 

Paper I (Practical)UpholsteryNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Catering Craft PracticeNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Garment MakingNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)Clothing and TextilesNot fixed yet
 Paper IVDyeing and BleachingNot fixed yet
 Paper IV (Exhibition)Printing Craft PracticeNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)CosmetologyNot fixed yet
 Paper IV (Exhibition)PhotographyNot fixed yet
 Paper IV (Exhibition)Leather Manufacturing and RepairNot fixed yet
 Paper I (Practical)GSM Maintenance and RepairsNot fixed yet
 Paper IV (Progressive Assessments)Animal HusbandryNot fixed yet
Monday 12th July   
 Paper I (Practical)Physics10:00am – 12:45pm
 Paper I (Test of Practical)Health Education2:00pm- 3:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective & Essay)Health Education3:35pm- 5:35pm
Tuesday 13th July   
 Paper I (Practical)Data Processing10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 14th July   
 Paper I (Practical)Chemistry10:00am – 12:00noon
 Paper I (Written Comprehension)French2:00pm- 3:00pm
 Paper II (Written Expression)French3:00pm- 4:45pm
Thursday 15th July   
 Paper I (b: Practical)Painting and Decoration10:00am- 4:00pm
 Paper I (b: Practical)Dyeing and Bleaching10:00am – 4:00pm
 Paper I (b: Practical)Printing Craft Practice10:00am – 4:00pm
 Paper I (b: Practical)Photography10:00am – 4:00pm
 Paper I (b: Practical)Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair10:00am- 4:00pm
 Paper I (Practical)Mining10:00am – 12:00noon
 Paper I (Practical)Fisheries10:00am – 11:30am
 Paper I (Practical)Animal Husbandry10:00am – 11:30am
 Paper I (Practical)Stenography10:00am – 11:17am
 Paper IV (Practical)Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm- 4:00pm
 Paper I (Practical)Metal Work2:00pm- 5:00pm
Friday 16th July   
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Air-Conditioning and Refrigeration10:00am – 11:40am
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work10:00am – 12:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Blocklaying/Bricklaying and Concrete Work10:00am – 12:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Machine Woodworking10:00am – 11:40am
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Carpentry and Joinery10:00am – 12:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Upholstery10:00am – 11:30am
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Stenography10:00am – 12:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Animal Husbandry10:00am – 12:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Fisheries10:00am – 12:00pm
 Paper I (a)Painting and Decoration; Report Writing10:00am – 12:00pm
 Paper I (a)Dyeing and Bleaching; Report Writing10:00am – 12:00pm
 Paper I (a): Printing Craft Practice; Report Writing10:00am – 12:00pm 
 Paper I (a)Photography; Report Writing10:00am – 12:00pm
 Paper I (a)Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair; Report Writing10:00am – 12:00pm
Monday 19th to Wednesday 21st July   
 Sallah BreakNo ExamNo exam
Thursday 22nd July   
 Paper I (Practical)Biology10:00am – 12:00
 Paper I (Practical)Technical Drawing2:00pm- 5:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Store Management2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 23rd July   
 Paper I & III (Objective and Practical/Physical) Geography10:00am – 12:30pm 
Monday 26th July   
 Paper I (Practical)Computer Studies10:00am- 1:00pm
Tuesday 27th July   
 Paper I (Practical)Agricultural Science10:00am – 11:30am
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)History2:00pm- 5:00pm
 Paper I (Drawing)Building Construction2:00pm- 5:00pm
Wednesday 28th July   
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Chemistry10:00am- 1:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Auto Mechanics2:00pm – 4:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective/Theory/Practice) Financial Accounting2:00pm- 5:50pm
Thursday 29th July   
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Physics10:00am- 1:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Civic Education2:00pm- 5:00pm
Friday 30th July   
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Agricultural Science10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 2nd August   
 Paper II & III (Essay and Objective)English Language10:00am – 12:45pm
 Paper IV (Test of Orals)English Language1:00pm- 1:45pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Physical Education3:00pm- 5:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Building Construction3:00pm- 5:00pm
Tuesday 3rd August   
 Paper IV (Creative Design)Visual Art10:00am – 1:00pm
 Paper I (Drawing)Visual Art2:00pm – 5:00pm
 Paper I (Practical)Basic Electricity2:00pm- 5:00pm
Wednesday 4th August   
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Economics10:00am- 1:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Metal Work3:00pm – 5:30pm
Thursday 5th August   
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Biology10:00am – 12:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Hausa2:00pm – 5:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Igbo2:00pm – 5:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Yoruba2:00pm – 5:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Edo language2:00pm – 5:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Efik language2:00pm – 5:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Ibibio language2:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday 6th August   
 Paper II (Essay)Human and Regional Geography10:00am – 12:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Foods & Nutrition3:00pm -5:30pm
Saturday 7th August   
 Paper I (Practical)Electronics10:00am – 1:00pm –
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Government10:00am – 12:40pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Home Management3:00pm – 5:30pm
Monday 9th August   
 Paper III (Objective)General Mathematics10:00am – 11:45am
 Paper II (Essay)General Mathematics– 12:00pm – 2:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Woodwork3:30pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 10th August   
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting10:00am – 12:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Auto Electrical Work10:00am – 12:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Auto Mechanical work10:00am – 12:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Auto Parts Merchandising10:00am – 12:15pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice10:00am – 1:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Radio/Television/Electronics Work 10:00am – 12:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Plumbing St Pipe Fitting10:00am – 12:30pm
 Paper IV (Drawing & Design)Furniture Making10:00am – 12:00noon
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Furniture Making12:30pm- 2:15pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Catering Craft Practice10:00am – 12:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Garment Making10:00am – 12:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Clothing St Textiles10:00am – 12:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Cosmetology10:00am – 12:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Minning10:00am-12:45pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Tourism10:00am – 1:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Data Processing10:00am – 1:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Store Keeping10:00am – 12:40pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Book Keeping10:00am – 1:50pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)GSM Maintenance St Repairs10:00am – 1:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Marketing10:00am -12:40pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Salesmanship10:00am -12:40pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Electronics2:30pm – 4:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Office Practice2:30pm- 5:30pm

 Scroll To The Left To See Full Table

Wednesday 11th August   
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Commerce10:00am – 12:40pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Basic Electricity10:00am – 12:15pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Music2:00pm – 4:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Visual Art2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 12th August  shh
 Paper III & IV (Objective Si Drawing)Technical Drawing10:00am- 12:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective/Essay St Literature)Arabic2:00pm- 5:30pm
Friday 13th August   
 Paper II (Drama & Poetry)Literature in English10:00am – 11:40am
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Insurance3:00pm – 5:40pm
Saturday 14th August   
 Paper II & III (Objective & Essay)Computer Studies10:00am – 1:00pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Christian Religious Studies3:00pm – 5:30pm
 Paper II & III (Objective and Essay)Islamic Studies3:00pm – 5:30pm
Monday 16th August   
 Paper III (Objective)Further Mathematics10:00am – 12:00noon
 Paper II (Essay)Further Mathematics12:15pm – 2:45pm
 Paper III & IV (Objective Prose)Literature in English3:15pm- 5:30pm
 Paper IV (Drawing & Design)Woodwork3:15pm – 5:15pm

NECO Compulsory Subjects 2021/2022

There are four compulsory NECO Subjects which are:

  • Mathematics
  • English Language
  • Civic Education
  • One trade Subject (Marketing)

Timetable for Science Students 2021

NECO timetable and subject combination varies base on your field of studies. Below is a proper NECO Subject combination for Science students:

  1. Mathematics – see questions and answers 2021/2022 here
  2. English language
  3. Civic Education
  4. Marketing
  5. Chemistry
  6. Physics
  7. Biology
  8. Choose two from Agricultural Science, Geography, Computer Science/studies, or trade subjects to complete your nine subjects.

Timetable for Art students 2021/2022.

Below is the proper time table and compulsory subject list for Art students.

  1. Mathematics
  2. English language
  3. Civic Education
  4. Marketing
  5. Government
  6. Literature In English
  7. R.K/C.R.S
  8. Choose two from Economics, commerce, or trade subjects to complete your nine subjects.

Subjects for Commercial Students 2021/2022.

Lastly, all commercial students are to take note of the following timetable and subject list.

  1. Mathematics
  2. English language
  3. Civic Education
  4. Marketing
  5. Financial Accounting
  6. Commerce
  7. Economics
  8. Choose two from bookkeeping, office practice, C.R.K, or trade subjects to complete your nine subjects.

How to use this Timetable to pass your Exam.

The National Examination Council simply is known as NECO, simply provides this correct NECO timetable 2021/2022 to inform students of the specific days for each of their papers.

There are so many other important reasons why this timetable 2021 is important to candidates. Below are some reasons to learn from:

  • This timetable is to enable candidates to know their actual exam date and time.
  • Also, for candidates to know how each subject is being fixed.
  • Candidates can also use it as their student timetable.

Moreso, I will advise you to;

  • Have your own copy Of NECO Time table 2021
  • View and check your NECO time table daily.

Please, do well to share this timetable with your friends who are also in need of this, and also, feel free to comment to ask us any question using the comment box below.

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img