FUPRE School Fees & Acceptance fee 2020/2021 New & Old Students

Update on the Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE School Fees and Acceptance fee For 2020/2021) Price & Payment Guide:

Both FUPRE School Fees for Freshers 2020/2021, FUPRE School Fees for newly admitted students 2020/2021, FUPRE School Fees for old/returning students 2020/2021 and FUPRE Acceptance fee For 2020/2021 will be made known here today.

Studentmajor has  made it a concern to help all all students, candidates and even parents that are looking for FUPRE School Fees and Acceptance fee For 2020/2021 for New & Old Students.

This Post will give you solutions to queries like “How much is FUPRE School Fees for Freshers/New students, : Price & Payment Guide.

This page is created for everybody that want to know how much FUPRE School Fees and Acceptance fee For 2020/2021 academic session is.

So if you are planning to choose FUPRE as your school or maybe you have been offered admission Newly in FUPRE, then here is the most accurate FUPRE School Fees and Acceptance fee For 2020/2021 academic session.

This FUPRE School Fees and Acceptance fee will be on the following Categories:

WARNING : There is an increasing rate of online Scams on innocent students, candidates and even parents. So we want to use this opportunity to strongly warn all students, candidates and even parents that they should never send or transfer money to anybody or any website to help them pay their School fees or acceptance fees. If you having challenges paying your FUPRE School fees or acceptance fees, then I will kindly advice you to visit FUPRE campus to get out more guide from appropriate authorities.

HOW MUCH IS FUPRE SCHOOL FEES FOR NEW STUDENTS

This is to announce to the all concern people that the Management Board of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE) has released the schedule school fees for both new Student (Freshers) and returning students for 2020/2021 session.

You will see the complete breakdown of Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun – FUPRE School fees 2020/2021 as you read down.

 

HOW MUCH IS FUPRE SCHOOL FEES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS

Like I said Before, I have listed the complete breakdown of FUPRE School Fees schedule for both NEW and Old students for 2020/2021 session below.

Listed below is the accurate breakdown of FUPRE School Fees For 2020/2021 academic Session as schedule by FUPRE Authority for both new and old students.

 

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES BREAKDOWN FOR FRESHERS & RETURNING STUDENTS

Here is the complete and accurate breakdown of FUPRE School Fees For 2020/2021 academic Session as schedule by FUPRE Authority for both new and old students Undergraduate students.

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – NEW AND OLD UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMMES.

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
Total120,00057,050

FUPRE ACCEPTANCE FEE

N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL)

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a
13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit
Loss of Academic Outfit
– Gown
– Hood
-Cap
N5,000N30,000
N5,000
N5,000
14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day
N20,000 after 2 weeks

FUPRE POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME FEES

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
Total170,250185,250207,750

FUPRE BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME FEES

S/NITEM
1.School Fees97,000

FUPRE FOUNDATION PROGRAMME FEES

S/NITEM
1.School Fees230,350

FUPRE CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE) FEES

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500

HOW TO PAY FUPRE SCHOOL FEES 2020

To pay FUPRE School fees as a newly admitted students or returning student, you have to go to the official FUPRE FUPRE School fees portal.

Choose the most suitable payment method you want to use and proceed to make your School fees payment.

How Much is FUPRE Acceptance fee for 2020?

The FUPRE acceptance fee for 2020 is not yet announced. Per suggestion, the FUPRE acceptance fee for this year may be the same as that of last session. But if any chances occurs, we will update you with time.

 

HOW TO PAY FUPRE ACCEPTANCE FEE 2020

I strongly warn you that the FUPRE acceptance fee 2020/2021 academic Session is to be paid through the official FUPRE Acceptance school portal.

You can also generate Remita and use it to make FUPRE acceptance fee 2020/202 payment in the approved Banks for FUPRE acceptance Fee payment.

You can also Visit FUPRE Micro Finance bank to make your School fees and acceptance fee payment for 2020/2021 academic Session.

SCAM ALERT AND WARNING AGAINST FUPRE SCHOOL FEES AND ACCEPTANCE FEE PAYMENT FRAUD

It is certain that there is an increasing rate of online Scams on innocent students, candidates and even parents.

So we want to use this opportunity to strongly warn all students, candidates and even parents that they should never send or transfer money to anybody or any website to help them pay their School fees or acceptance fees.

If you having challenges paying your FUPRE School fees or acceptance fees, then I will kindly advice you to visit FUPRE campus to get out more guide from appropriate authorities.

MORE FUPRE UPDATES

FUPRE ADMISSION REQUIREMENTS

If you wish to apply for Admission in FUPRE, then you must make sure the meet the requirements listed below.

  • FUPRE only Give admission to UTME student through JAMB and Direct Student through their respective recognized Qualification.
  • Applicants that have interest in gaining Admission in FUPRE must participate in the JAMB ADMISSION MATRICULATION BOARD Exam. This Exam is what you known as JAMB Exam
  • FUPRE only admit candidates that chose them as their first choice During Jamb Exam / Registration.
  • It is very compulsory that all applicants for admission in FUPRE must score at least 180 in their Jamb Exam.
  • Candidates with Valid O’level Result like NECO, WAEC, NABTEB, GCE only can be accepted for Admission.
  • All Applicants are required to have at least 5 credits pass in their O’ level Result (NECO, WAEC, NABTEB, GCE) etc. And the Credit must include Mathematics and English language.
  • Upon passing the above listed criteria, all applicant that wishes to Gain admission in FUPRE must participate in their POST UTME Exercise.

 

MODE OF ADMISSION IN FUPRE

FUPRE only admit UTME and Direct Entry Candidates in their Undergraduate Programmes. Candidates can also apply for PART TIME admissions in FUPRE.

The must required mode of Admission in FUPRE is through JAMB and Direct Entry. You can read further to see how to apply for admission in FUPRE.

 

HOW TO APPLY FOR ADMISSION IN FUPRE.

POST UTME Application guide

Candidates who have met the above requirements are to follow the instructions below to apply for Admission in FUPRE via the school portal.

  1. Visit the School FUPRE Admission Application Portal and website via fupre.edu.ng
  2. Proceed to paying and getting the Admission FORM as guided on the Portal.
  3. Completely fill the form online and submit it.
  4. Print out a copy because you will need to attach it to your documents when going for your Admission Screening.

FUPRE ADMISSION APPLICATION PORTAL

The Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE) Portal is the official online platform which all the Candidates and Applicants are to carry out their POST UTME Registration.

This portal will be the same portal that you will use to get the POST UTME Application form, Check your admission status and Print your admission letter, Pay your acceptance fees and school fees.

So for you to Apply for the Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE) Post UTME Exercise 2020, you have to go to the official portal @ https://www.fupre.edu.ng to Apply.

 

Hope you found this guide on FUPRE School Fees and Acceptance fee 2020/2021 For New & Old Students very helpful and useful?

Please Feel free to share this FUPRE School Fees and Acceptance fee 2020/2021 For New & Old Students with your friends and colleagues.

You can do that by using the social media sharing buttons below. Please don’t fail to let us know how you feel about this guide using the comment box below↓

We love you and we wish you a successful admission this year…

Leave a Comment